There are three weeks left in the regular season, and this is how the standings look for prep volleyball teams across Wyoming.

Teams are listed based on their conference quadrant record first, then, if there are similar records, teams are listed alphabetically.

If you feel there is a discrepancy, please reach out to david@wyopreps.com.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock Springs 8-4, 3-0

Natrona County 8-4, 2-1

Cody 8-5, 1-2

Riverton 2-9, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 7-8-1, 3-0

Star Valley 11-4-1, 2-1

Jackson 6-6, 1-2

Green River 0-10, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 10-2, 3-0

Kelly Walsh 8-4, 2-1

Sheridan 2-9, 1-2

Campbell County 5-9, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 12-0, 3-0

Cheyenne East 9-3, 2-1

Cheyenne South 3-9, 1-2

Cheyenne Central 1-9, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 10-2, 3-0

Worland 6-5, 2-1

Powell 6-5, 1-2

Lovell 1-11, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 11-1-1, 3-0

Lyman 11-4, 2-1

Mountain View 11-4, 2-2

Kemmerer 4-9, 0-4

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 12-2, 3-0

Buffalo 4-8, 2-1

Newcastle 1-11, 1-2

Thermopolis 1-11, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 8-3, 3-0

Wheatland 11-3, 2-1

Torrington 9-2, 1-2

Burns 5-7, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 11-1, 2-0

Greybull 7-4, 1-1

Rocky Mountain 6-4, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 7-6, 1-0

Big Piney 3-10, 0-0

Wind River 0-11, 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 11-1, 4-0

Big Horn 6-7, 1-2

Moorcroft 6-3, 1-2

Tongue River 6-4, 1-2

Wright 3-8, 1-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-9, 3-0

Glenrock 5-8, 0-1

Lusk 1-11, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 9-2, 3-0

Burlington 2-8, 2-1

Ten Sleep 1-7, 1-2

Dubois 0-10, 0-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 6-6-1, 2-0

Saratoga 6-6, 3-3

Farson-Eden 5-4, 2-2

Little Snake River 5-4, 2-2

Encampment 4-5, 1-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 8-1, 4-0

Hulett 4-4, 3-1

Upton 7-3, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 1-3, 1-3

Midwest 3-7, 0-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

H.E.M. 13-2

Southeast 9-3

Glendo 4-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-8

Rock River 3-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-8

Enter your number to get our free mobile app