Top Cowboys and Cowgirls Going To Cheyenne Frontier Days Finals Sunday
Here are the long go round winners in each event that will be performing Sunday in the Finals at the Cheyenne Frontier Days Rodeo. Be sure to be listening staring at 12:30PM MDT to Rodeo On The Radio on AM650 KGAB and right here on www.kgab.com (click Listen Live) to here all theexclusive ride by ride action as it happens with Dave Chaffin, Wayne Spencer and Bobby Felton.
Bareback Bronc On 2 Top 12(16 to ties) in The Finals
Winn Ratliff 169
Bobby Mote 169
Jessy Davis 168
Kaycee Field 168
Will Lowe 167
Mac Erickson 166
Casey Colletti 166
J.R. Verzain 166
Wes Stevenson 165
Heath Ford 165
Steven Dent 164
Tanner Aus 163
Josi Young 163
Bull Riding On 2 Top 16
Cody Whitney 178
Ardie Maier 171
Dusty Elkinton 164
Stormy Wing 162
Shane Proctor 160
Dustin Larsen 159
J.W. Harris 143
Trey Benton III 92
Dustin Elliott 89
Tate Stratton 89
Corey Maier 88
Kanin Asay 87
Trent Cormier 87
Bayle Worden 87
Cody Samora 85
Beau Shroeder 85
Cody Teel 85
WPRA Barrel Racing On 1 Top 12
Mary Walker 17.29
Jane Melby 17.47
Sydni Blanchard 17.60
Rachel Primm 17.60
Nikki Steffes 17.60
Sabra O'Quinn 17.61
Kelly Yates 17.62
Maegan Reichert 17.65
Christy Loflin 17.66
Andrea Cline-Herron 17.68
Sherry Cervi 17.70
Fallon Taylor 17.74
Saddle Bronc On 2 Top 12 w/ties to 16
WadenSundell 173
JJ Elshere 166
Jesse Wright 166
Louie Brunson 165
Cort Sheer 165
Cody DeMoss 165
Taos Muncy 164
Jesse Bail 164
Tyler Corrington 163
Bradley Harter 163
Curtis Garton 163
Will Smith 163
Jacobs Crawley 162
Dawson Jandreau 162
Chad Ferley 161
Clay Schaeffer 161
John Redig 161
Steer Roping On 2 Top 12 w/ties to 16
Will McBride 38.9
Jay Peters 40.9
Ryan Harris 41.3
Vin Fisher Jr. 41.8
J. Paul Williams 42.2
R.A. Lovell 44.8
Jess Tierney 45.4
Jay Pixley 47.2
Trey Wallace 50.1
TJ Bohlender 50.8
Kim Ziegelgruber 54.8
Chris Pearson 55.3
Senior Steer Roping On 2 Top 6
R.A. Lovell 44.8
Jeff Steggs 56.9
Dave Inman 16.3
JB Whatley 18.0
Jimmy Hodge 19.4
Phillip Miller 20.6
Steer Wrestling On 2 Top 12 w/ties to 16
Ty Erickson 15.9
Clayton Hass 16.2
Monty Eakin 16.9
Jake Rinehart 17.4
Dakota W. Eldridge 18.1
Nick Guy 18.2
K.C. Jones 18.3
Gabe Ledoux 18.6
Brad Johnson 19.3
Kyle Irwin 19.4
Kyle Whitaker 19.5
Milan Straws 19.7
Calf Roping On 2 Top 12 w/ties to 16
Trevor Thiel 25.8
Ross Beasley 25.9
Beau Marshall 26.5
Clint Kindred 26.7
Grady Lockhart 27.3
Joseph Parsons 27.6
Jerome Schneeberger 27.6
Erik Dublanko 27.7
Fred Whitfield 28.2
Matt Kenney 28.4
Lawson Plemons 28.5
Codie Poe 28.7
J.C. Crowley 30.7
Team Roping On Top 12 w/ties to 16
Davis/Petska 19.0
Brazile/Smith 19.1
Masters/Tittel 19.5
Davis/Siddoway 19.6
Campbell/Dehozy 20.0
Copp/Horner 20.0
Hall/Snure 20.7
Cooper/Masters 21.0
Griemsman/Loiseau 21.4
McMinn/Reed 21.5
McKnight/Wade 21.6
Bates/Rawlings 21.8
Corkill/Driggers 21.9