Here is a list of uncontested races in the 2020 Wyoming primary. (i) = Incumbent

  • State Senate - District 2 - Brian Boner (i), GOP
  • State Senate - District 4 - Tara Nethercott (i), GOP
  • State Senate - District 6  - Britney Wallesch, Dem
  • State Senate - District 8  - James Byrd, Dem
  • State Senate - District 10 - Jackie Grimes, Dem
  • State Senate - District 12 - Liisa Anselmi-Dalton (i), Dem
  • State Senate - District 12 - John Kolb, GOP
  • State Senate - District 16 - Dan Dockstader (i), GOP
  • State Senate - District 20 - Theresa Livingston, Dem
  • State Senate - District 22 - Dave Kinskey (i), GOP
  • State House - District 2 - Hans Hunt (i), GOP
  • State House - District 5 - Shelly Duncan (i), GOP
  • State House - District 8 - Marcie Kindred, Dem
  • State House - District 8 - Bob Nicholas (i), GOP
  • State House - District 9 - Landon Brown (i), GOP
  • State House - District 11 - Amy Spieker, Dem
  • State House - District 11 - Jared Olsen (i), GOP
  • State House - District 12 - Clarence Styvar (i), GOP
  • State House - District 15 - Jacquelin Wells, Dem
  • State House - District 15 - Donald Burkhart (i), GOP
  • State House - District 16 - Mike Yin (i), Dem
  • State House - District 17 - Chad Banks, Dem
  • State House - District 20 - Albert Sommers (i), GOP
  • State House - District 22 - Bill Winney, GOP
  • State House - District 23 - Andy Schwartz (i), Dem
  • State House - District 25 - Dan Laursen (i), GOP
  • State House - District 26 - Jamie Flitner (i), GOP
  • State House - District 27 - Mike Greear (i), GOP
  • State House - District 28 - Levi Shinkle, Dem
  • State House - District 32 - Lynne Huskinson, Dem
  • State House - District 32 - Timothy Hallinan (i), GOP
  • State House - District 33 - Andrea Clifford (i), Dem
  • State House - District 33 - Valaira Whiteman, GOP
  • State House - District 34 - Pepper Ottman, GOP
  • State House - District 35 - Joe MacGuire (i), GOP
  • State House - District 36 - Art Washut (i), GOP
  • State House - District 39 - Stan Blake (i), Dem
  • State House - District 41 - Rebecca Fields, Dem
  • State House - District 41 - Bill Henderson (i), GOP
  • State House - District 44 - Sara Burlingame (i), Dem
  • State House - District 44 - John Romero-Martinez, GOP
  • State House - District 45 - Roxie Hensley, GOP
  • State House - District 48 - Clark Stith (i), GOP
  • State House - District 50 - Rachel Rodriguez-Williams, GOP
  • State House - District 54 - Kevin Wilson, Dem
  • State House - District 54  -LLoyd Larsen (i), GOP
  • State House - District 55 - Ember Oakley, GOP
  • State House - District 56 - Jerry Obermueller (i), GOP
  • State House - District 57 - Jane Ifland, Dem
  • State House - District 57 - Chuck Gray (i), GOP
All contents © copyright 2020 Associated Press. All rights reserved
Enter your number to get our free mobile app