In-state wrestling meets this week are scheduled to take place at Gillette, Worland, Kemmerer and Wright.

Cheyenne East at Laramie - Tuesday, December 11: Click here to see results

Cheyenne South at Kelly Walsh - Tuesday, December 11: Postponed. Makeup TBA

Rock Springs at Star Valley - Tuesday, December 11: Click here to see results

Gering, NE at Wheatland - Tuesday, December 11: Click here to see results

Rawlins at Mountain View - Wednesday, December 12:

Evanston vs. Syracuse, UT - Thursday, December 13 at Taylorville, UT: Click here to see results

Buffalo vs. Newcastle/Upton - Thursday, December 13 at Upton: Click here to see results

Scottsbluff, NE at Douglas - Thursday, December 13:

Riverton at Worland - Thursday, December 13: Click here to see results

Greybull/Riverside at Thermopolis - Thursday, December 13:

Kemmerer at Pinedale - Thursday, December 13:

Randolph, UT Rich County at Big Piney - Thursday, December 13: Click here to see results

H.E.M., Rawlins JV and Laramie JV at Saratoga - Thursday, December 13: Postponed to December 19th

Wind River at Kemmerer - Friday, December 14:

Saratoga at Kremmling, CO West Grand - Friday, December 14:

Pat Weede Memorial Invitational at Gillette - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Teams Participating: Thunder Basin, Campbell County, Natrona, Moorcroft

 

Battle of the Big Horns at Worland - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Teams Participating: Worland, Thermopolis, Sheridan, Newcastle/Upton, Wheatland, Douglas, Buffalo, Riverton, Lander, Cody, Powell, Pinedale, Glenrock, Lovell, Shoshoni

 

Kemmerer Invitational - Saturday, December 15:

Teams Participating: Kemmerer, Jackson, Lyman, Kemmerer, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Big Piney, Dubois, Cokeville

 

Wright Christmas Duals - Saturday, December 15:

Teams Participating: Wright, Tongue River, Lusk, Southeast, Greybull/Riverside, Sundance, Hulett

 

Northern Colorado Christmas Tournament at Loveland, CO - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Torrington

 

Flatwater Fracas at Grand Island, NE - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East

 

Jody Warren Duals at Pleasant View, UT - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Star Valley

 

Warrior Classic at Grand Junction, CO - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Green River, Rawlins

 

Viewmont Invitational at Bountiful, UT - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Evanston

 

Huntley Project Duals at Worden, MT - Saturday, December 15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rocky Mountain

 

Holiday Extravaganza at Hot Springs, SD - Friday and Saturday, December 14-15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

West Grand Invitational at Kremmling, CO - Saturday, December 15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: H.E.M., Saratoga

 

Sidney, NE Invitational - Saturday, December 15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Burns/Pine Bluffs