After one weekend of games, it's hard to tell in some cases as to which teams are the early season contenders.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including December 9th, 2018.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Campbell County 0-0, 3-0

Natrona 0-0, 3-0

Sheridan 0-0, 3-0

Thunder Basin 0-0, 3-0

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne Central 0-0, 3-0

Laramie 0-0, 1-2

Cheyenne East 0-0, 0-0

Cheyenne South 0-0, 0-3

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 3-0

Rock Springs 0-0, 1-2

Cody 0-0, 0-3

Riverton 0-0, 0-3

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Green River 0-0, 3-0

Jackson 0-0, 2-1

Star Valley 0-0, 2-1

Evanston 0-0, 0-3

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 0-0, 2-1

Douglas 0-0, 2-1

Thermopolis 0-0, 1-3

Newcastle 0-0, 0-1

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 0-0, 1-0

Rawlins 0-0, 2-1

Wheatland 0-0, 2-1

Burns 0-0, 2-2

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 0-0, 2-1

Lander 0-0, 2-1

Lovell 0-0, 0-3

Powell 0-0, 0-3

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 0-0, 2-1

Pinedale 0-0, 2-1

Lyman 0-0, 1-2

Big Piney 0-0, 1-2

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 0-0, 3-0

Big Horn 0-0, 2-1

Sundance 0-0, 2-1

Moorcroft 0-0, 0-4

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 0-0, 4-0

Pine Bluffs 0-0, 4-0

Lusk 0-0, 0-3

Southeast 0-0, 0-3

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 1-2

Tongue River 0-0, 1-2

Riverside 0-0, 0-1

Greybull 0-0, 0-3

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 0-0, 2-1

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 2-2

Shoshoni 0-0, 1-2

Kemmerer 0-0, 0-3

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 0-0, 3-0

Hulett 0-0, 2-1

Kaycee 0-0, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 1-2

Midwest 0-0, 1-2

Normative Services 0-0, 0-0

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 3-1

Rock River 2-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-1

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 0-0, 1-0

St. Stephens 0-0, 2-2

Ten Sleep 0-0, 0-3

Dubois 0-0, 0-4

Meeteetse 0-0, 0-4

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 0-0, 4-0

Farson-Eden 0-0, 3-0

Little Snake River 0-0, 3-0

Cokeville 0-0, 2-1

Saratoga 0-0, 2-1