Most of the games on opening weekend will either take place at Riverton, Gillette, Lyman, Mountain View, Glenrock, Burns, Upton, Hanna or Encampment.

Thursday, December 6:

Class 4A:

#4 Campbell County 68 Rapid City, SD Central 62

#5 Cheyenne Central 68 Denver, CO Strive Prep 8

Thunder Basin 66 Scottsbluff, NE 60

Riverton Invitational:

Laramie 60 Cody 55 (Elijah Leyva of Cody with 32)

#3 Kelly Walsh 63 Star Valley 43

#2 Sheridan 69 Evanston 41

Natrona 74 Riverton 43

Green River 63 Cheyenne South 49

Jackson 66 Rock Springs 47

Inter-Class:

Burns Winter Classic:

3A Burns 46 2A Moorcroft 38

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 65 (#3 2A) Wyoming Indian 49

Friday, December 7:

Class 4A:

#4 Campbell County 78 Scottsbluff, NE 61

#5 Cheyenne Central 50 Rapid City, SD Central 41

Thunder Basin 77 Denver, CO Strive Prep 32

Riverton Invitational:

Green River 67 Cody 46

Natrona 62 Evanston 51

#2 Sheridan 76 Jackson 63

Star Valley 61 Riverton 43

Rock Springs 49 Laramie 47

#3 Kelly Walsh 66 Cheyenne South 36

Class 3A:

Custer, SD 44 #5 Newcastle 40

East-West Classic at Buffalo:

Douglas 67 #4 Worland 64

Pinedale 62 Powell 55

#3 Lander 65 #2 Rawlins 57

#1 Buffalo 68 Lovell 23

Class 1A:

Carbon County Classic at Hanna/Encampment:

H.E.M. 78 Meeteetse 45

Rock River 59 Dubois 56

#4 Encampment 81 Hayden, CO 43

St. Stephens 64 Cheyenne East Sophomores 59

#4 Encampment 79 St. Stephens 30

H.E.M. 65 Dubois 50

Rock River 53 Meeteetse 52

Inter-Class:

(#1 1A) Burlington 58 2A Riverside 34

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View:

(#2 1A) Farson-Eden 64 3A Lyman 35

3A Big Piney 53 2A Kemmerer 36

3A Mountain View 68 Arco, ID Butte County 57

1A Cokeville 59 (#2 2A) Wind River 52

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

(#4 2A) Wright 67 3A Thermopolis 46

(#5 2A) Big Horn 69 (#5 1A) Kaycee 44

2A Glenrock 63 2A Greybull 43

(#5 2A) Big Horn 44 2A Lusk 23

(#5 1A) Kaycee 61 2A Greybull 52

(#4 2A) Wright 51 2A Rocky Mountain 47

3A Thermopolis 46 2A Lusk 36

2A Glenrock 60 2A Rocky Mountain 51

Burns Winter Classic:

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 84 2A Moorcroft 25

(#3 2A) Wyoming Indian 54 2A Southeast 39

2A Burns 53 2A Shoshoni 21

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 53 3A Wheatland 50

2A Shoshoni 50 2A Moorcroft 45

1A Saratoga 44 2A Southeast 42

(#3 2A) Wyoming Indian 58 2A Burns 23

1A Little Snake River 73 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47

Upton Tournament:

2A Sundance 57 1A Midwest 25

Cheyenne East JV 71 1A Arvada-Clearmont 9

(#3 1A) Upton 72 1A Ten Sleep 6

2A Tongue River 60 1A Hulett 50

1A Arvada-Clearmont 32 1A Midwest 29 (Non-Conference Game)

1A Hulett 89 1A Ten Sleep 48

Cheyenne East JV 64 2A Sundance 49

1A Upton 84 2A Tongue River 74

Saturday, December 8:

Class 4A:

#4 Campbell County 80 Denver, CO Strive Prep 27

#5 Cheyenne Central 64 Scottsbluff, NE 60

Thunder Basin 61 Rapid City, SD Central 45

Riverton Invitational:

Star Valley 80 Cheyenne South 75 OT

#3 Kelly Walsh 69 Evanston 47

#2 Sheridan 74 Rock Springs 38

Natrona 77 Cody 42

Jackson 64 Riverton 56

Green River 59 Laramie 45

Class 3A:

Torrington 72 Chadron, NE 57

East-West Classic at Buffalo:

#4 Worland 82 Pinedale 53

Douglas 70 Lovell 40

#2 Rawlins 61 Powell 57

#3 Lander 65 #1 Buffalo 61

Pinedale 57 Douglas 53

#2 Rawlins 53 Lovell 35

#4 Worland 76 #3 Lander 50 (Non-Quadrant Game)

#1 Buffalo 63 Powell 53

Class 1A:

Minatare, NE 61 Guernsey-Sunrise 47

Carbon County Classic at Hanna/Encampment:

H.E.M. 59 St. Stephens 57

Hayden, CO 68 Rock River 48

#4 Encampment 64 Meeteetse 23

Cheyenne East Sophomores 75 Dubois 38

#4 Encampment 71 Dubois 15

Cheyenne East Sophomores 62 Meeteetse 35

Hayden, CO 57 H.E.M. 50

St. Stephens vs. Rock River - 3pm at Hanna

Inter-Class:

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View:

3A Lyman 71 2A Kemmerer 49

(#2 2A) Wind River vs. Arco, ID Butte County - 8am at Mountain View

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 43 3A Big Piney 27

1A Cokeville 60 3A Mountain View 57

Arco, ID Butte County 69 Kemmerer 48 7th Place

2A Wind River 60 3A Lyman 54 5th Place

3A Mountain View 61 Big Piney 47 3rd Place (Non-Quadrant Game)

1A Farson-Eden 45 1A Cokeville 31 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

(#5 1A) Kaycee 43 2A Lusk 37

2A Glenrock 46 3A Thermopolis 42

(#4 2A) Wright 68 2A Greybull 47

2A Rocky Mountain 52 3A Thermopolis 33

2A Glenrock 47 (#5 2A) Big Horn 41

Burns Winter Classic:

3A Wheatland 65 (#3 2A) Wyoming Indian 38

1A Little Snake River 60 2A Shoshoni 40

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48 2A Moorcroft 34

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 76 1A Saratoga 67

1A Little Snake River 51 2A Burns 33

3A Wheatland 50 2A Southeast 47

1A Saratoga 60 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58

Upton Classic:

1A Midwest 42 1A Ten Sleep 38 OT 7th Place

1A Hulett 74 1A Arvada-Clearmont 37 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

2A Sundance 55 2A Tongue River 53 3rd Place

1A Upton 72 Cheyenne East JV 62 1st Place