Streeter Lecka – Getty Images Sport

The regular season is now complete!

Here are the latest standings:

4A:

Natrona 9-0

Gillette 8-1

Sheridan 7-2

Cheyenne East 6-3

Cheyenne Central 5-4

Kelly Walsh 4-5

Evanston 3-6

Rock Springs 2-7

Laramie 1-8

Cheyenne South 0-9

 

3A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Riverton 5-0, 6-2

Douglas 4-1, 6-2

Buffalo 3-2, 4-4

Lander 2-3, 2-6

Rawlins 1-4, 1-7

Torrington 0-5, 0-7

 

3A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Powell 5-0, 8-0

Star Valley 4-1, 7-1

Green River 3-2, 5-3

Cody 2-3, 3-5

Jackson 1-4, 3-5

Worland 0-5, 2-6

 

2A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Big Horn 7-0, 8-0

Newcastle 6-1, 7-1

Glenrock 4-3, 5-3

Wheatland 4-3, 5-3

Burns 3-4, 3-5

Wright 3-4, 3-5

Moorcroft 1-6, 2-6

Tongue River 0-7. 0-8

Glenrock gets #3 seed over Wheatland due to head-to-head win.

 

2A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Lyman 7-0, 8-0

Lovell 6-1, 7-1

Mountain View 5-2, 5-3

Kemmerer 3-4, 4-4

Pinedale 3-4, 4-4

Thermopolis 2-5, 2-6

Greybull 2-5, 2-6

Big Piney 0-7, 1-7

Kemmerer gets #4 seed over Pinedale due to head-to-head win.

 

1A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Lusk 5-0, 8-0

Southeast 3-2, 4-3

Upton-Sundance 3-2, 4-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-3, 3-4

Pine Bluffs 2-3, 3-4

Normative Services 0-5, 1-6

Southeast gets #2 seed over Upton-Sundance due to head-to-head win.

Lingle-Ft. Laramie gets #4 seed over Pine Bluffs due to head-to-head win.

 

1A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Cokeville 7-0, 8-0

Burlington 6-1, 6-2

Shoshoni 5-2, 6-2

Rocky Mountain 4-3, 5-3

Riverside 2-5, 2-6

Saratoga 2-5, 2-6

Wind River 2-5, 2-6

Wyoming Indian 0-7, 0-8

 

6-Man North: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Dubois 4-0, 8-0

Meeteetse 3-1, 5-3

Kaycee 2-2, 4-4

Hulett 1-3, 3-5

Ten Sleep 0-4, 2-6

 

6-Man South: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 7-1

Midwest 3-1, 6-2

Guernsey 2-2, 4-4

H.E.M. 1-3, 1-7

Farson-Eden 0-4, 0-8