Cheyenne Frontier Days Rodeo Results as of the End of Friday, July 29 Performance
2. Jeremy Mouton 86-$4416
3.-4. Royce Ford 85 and Casey Colletti 85-$2688 ea.
-2nd Go Round
1.Casey Colletti 84
2. Steven Dent 82
3. Brian Bain 81
4.-5. Tilden Hooper and Steven Peebles 80
-Total on 2
1. Casey Colletti 169
2. Jeremy Mouton 164
3. Royce Ford 162
4. Brian Bain 160
Steer Roping- 1st Go Round Winners
1. Chance Helton 12.4-$6,902
2. Shay Good 13.6-$6002
3. Cody Lee 13.9-$5101
4. Bryce Davis 14.0-$4201
-2nd Go Round
1. Scott Snedakor 13.1
2. Justin McKee 13.2
3. Bryce Davis 13.6
4. Jason Evans 14.1
-Total on 2
1. Bryce Davis 27.6
2. Chance Kelton 28.10
3. Rocky Garnett 29.7
4. Justin McKee 30.7
Tie Down Roping-1st Go Round Winners
1. J.C. Malone 10.8-$7001
2. Fred Whitfield 11.2-$6088
3. Ace Sloan 11.7-$5175
4. Jake DeGeer 12.6-$4262
-2nd Go Round
1. Jeff Chapman 12.8
2.Guy Miller 12.9
3. Trent Walls 13.0
4. Will Kiker 13.2
-Total on 2
1. Ace Sloan 26.1
2. Cody Shelly 28.4
3. J.C. Malone 29.0
4. Jerrad Hofstetter 29.9
Saddle Bronc-1st Go Round Winners
1. Samuel Kelts 83-$5043
2.Will Smith 82-$3867
2.-3-4. Weston Ireland, Jeremy Melancon and Chuch Schmidt 81-$1681 ea.
-2nd Go Round
1. Jacobs Crawley 86
2. Jesse Kruse 85
3. Jesse James Kirby 83
4. J.J. Elsehere AND 82
-Total on 2
1.J.J. Elsehere 160
2. Jacobs Crawley 159
3. Weston Ireland 158
3.-4-5-6. Jesse James Kirby,Taos Muncy and Bradley Harter and Cody Taton 156
Team Roping-1st Go Round Winners
1. Luke Brown and Martin Lucero 7.4-$5874
2.-3. S. Hagler/T. Shaffer and C. Tryan/T. Graves 8.0-$4724
4-5. T. Harris/Taylor Williams, J. Barnes/W. Woodward 8.1 $3193 ea.
-2nd Go Round
1.-2. D.Key/J. Davis and B. Beers/JU.R. Cooper 7.1
3. J.D. Yates and Jay Wadhams 7.2
3.-4. Nathan McWhorter/T. Cain and Alfred Hansen/T. Crane 7.6
-Total on 2
1.Jake Barnes/Walt Woodward 16.0
2. Turner Harris and Taylor Williams 16.3
3. J.D. Yates and Jay Wadhams 16.9
4. Kade Richard and Rhen Richard 17.0
Steer Wrestling- 1st Go Round Winners
1. K.C. Jones 6.2-$6498
2. Casey Martin 7.0 $5651
3. Todd Suhn 7.2 $4808
4.-5. Nick Guy and Steward Gulager 7.3 $3532
-2nd Go Round
1. Gabe LeDeDoux 6.7
2. Todd Woodward 6.9
3. Jason Miller 7.2
4. Olin Hannum 7.4
-Total On 2
1. Jason Miller 15.5
2. K.C. Jones 16.1
3.-4. Ross Eikhoff and Brian Snell 19.1
WPRA Barrel Racing-2nd Go Round
1. Sydni Blanchard 17.26
2. P.J. Burger 17.43
3. Kelly Yates 17.50
4. Kaley Bass 17.55
-Total on 2
1.Sabra O'Quinn 35.26
2. Lindsay Sears 35.31
3. Lindsey Ewing 35.33
4. Sydni Blanchard 35.37
Bull Riding-1st Go Round
1. Will Farrell 89
2.-3. Chandler Bownds and Cory Navarre 87
4.-5. Wesley Silcox and Jarrod Ford 86
-2nd Go Round
1. Wesley Silcox 89
2. Clayton Foltyn 87.3
3. Travis Atkinsson 86
4. Brent Menz 85
-Total on 2
1. Wesley Silcox 175
2. Brent Menz 170
3. Shane Proctor 168
4. Austin Ambrose 165
Rookie Bronc-1st Go Round Winner
1. Kade Wooten 77- $1267
2. Spencer Wright 72-$960
3. J.D. Johnson 69-$691
4.-6. Chance Gunter Barnes, Allen Boore and Shane Hand 66-$365 ea.
-2nd Go Round
1. Doug Aldridge 68
2. J.D. Johnson 64
3. Shane Hand 63
4. J.C. DeSaveur 60
-Total on 2
1.J.D. Johnson 133
2. Shane Hand 129
3. Kade Wooten 128
4. Chance Barnes 117
Bareback-1st Go Round Winners