Cheyenne Frontier Days Rodeo Results as of Saturday, July 30
2. Jeremy Mouton 86-$4416
3.-4. Royce Ford 85 and Casey Colletti 85-$2688 ea.
-2nd Go Round Winners
1.Casey Colletti 84- $5760
2.-3 Clint Canon and Wes Stevenson 83- $3840
4. Steven Dent 82-$2112
-Total on 2
1. Casey Colletti 169
2. Jeremy Mouton 164
3. Royce Ford 162
4. Will Lowe 161
Steer Roping- 1st Go Round Winners
1. Chance Helton 12.4-$6,902
2. Shay Good 13.6-$6002
3. Cody Lee 13.9-$5101
4. Bryce Davis 14.0-$4201
-2nd Go Round Winners
1. Scott Snedakor 13.1- $6902
2.-3. Justin McKee and Rocky Patterson 13.2- $5,552 ea.
4. Bryce Davis 13.6- $4201
-Total on 2
1. Bryce Davis 27.6
2. Chance Kelton 28.10
3. Vin Fisher Jr. 29.5
4. Rocky Garnett 29.7
Tie Down Roping-1st Go Round Winners
1. J.C. Malone 10.8-$7001
2. Fred Whitfield 11.2-$6088
3. Ace Sloan 11.7-$5175
4. Jake DeGeer 12.6-$4262
-2nd Go Round Winners
1. Jud Nowotny 11.3- $7001
2. Jeff Chapman 12.8- $6,088
3.Guy Miller 12.9- $5175
4. Trent Walls 13.0-$4262
-Total on 2
1. Ace Sloan 26.1
2. Cody Shelly 28.4
3. J.C. Malone 29.0
4. Jerrad Hofstetter 29.9
Saddle Bronc-1st Go Round Winners
1. Samuel Kelts 83-$5043
2.Will Smith 82-$3867
2.-3-4. Weston Ireland, Jeremy Melancon and Chuch Schmidt 81-$1681 ea.
-2nd Go Round Winners
1. Jacobs Crawley 86- $5043
2. Jesse Kruse 85- $3867
3. Jesse James Kirby 83- $2858
4. J.J. Elsehere AND 82- $1849
-Total on 2
1. Samuel Kelts 161
2.J.J. Elsehere 160
3. Jacobs Crawley 159
4. Weston Ireland 158
Team Roping-1st Go Round Winners
1. Luke Brown and Martin Lucero 7.4-$5874
2.-3. S. Hagler/T. Shaffer and C. Tryan/T. Graves 8.0-$4724
4-5. T. Harris/Taylor Williams, J. Barnes/W. Woodward 8.1 $3193 ea.
-2nd Go Round Winners
1.-2. D.Key/J. Davis and B. Beers/J.R. Cooper 7.1- $45491 ea.
3. J.D. Yates and Jay Wadhams 7.2- 4342
3.-4. Nathan McWhorter/T. Cain and Alfred Hansen/T. Crane 7.6-$3193 ea.
-Total on 2
1.Jake Barnes/Walt Woodward 16.0
2. Turner Harris and Taylor Williams 16.3
3. Matt Sherwood and Cory Petska 16.5
3. J.D. Yates and Jay Wadhams 16.9
Steer Wrestling- 1st Go Round Winners
1. K.C. Jones 6.2-$6498
2. Casey Martin 7.0 $5651
3. Todd Suhn 7.2 $4808
4.-5. Nick Guy and Steward Gulager 7.3 $3532
-2nd Go Round Winners
1. Gabe LeDeDoux 6.7- $6498
2. Todd Woodward 6.9- $5651
3. Jason Miller 7.2- $4803
4. Olin Hannum 7.4- $3956
-Total On 2
1. Jason Miller 15.5
2. K.C. Jones 16.1
3. Todd Suhn 16.9
4. Ben Shofner 19.0
WPRA Barrel Racing-2nd Go Round Winners
1. Sydni Blanchard 17.26- $4963
2. P.J. Burger 17.43- $4254
3. Kelly Yates 17.50- $3545
4. Kim Schultze 17.1 $3073
-Total on 2
1. Kim Schultze 35.17
2. Sue Smith 35.18
3.Sabra O'Quinn 35.26
4. Lindsay Sears 35.31
Bull Riding-1st Go Round Winners
1. Will Farrell 89-$6252
2.-3. Chandler Bownds and Cory Navarre 87- $3543 ea
4.-5. Wesley Silcox and Jarrod Ford 86- $1250
-2nd Go Round Winners
1. Wesley Silcox 89- $6252
2. Clayton Foltyn 87- $4794
3. Travis Atkinsson 86- $3543
4. Brent Menz 85- $2293
-Total on 2
1. Wesley Silcox 175
2. Brent Menz 170
3. Shane Proctor 168
4. Austin Ambrose 165
Rookie Bronc-1st Go Round Winners
1. Kade Wooten 77- $1267
2. Spencer Wright 72-$960
3. J.D. Johnson 69-$691
4.-6. Chance Gunter Barnes, Allen Boore and Shane Hand 66-$365 ea.
-2nd Go Round Winners
1. Doug Aldridge 68- $1267
2. J.D. Johnson 64- $960
3. Shane Hand 63- $691
4. J.C. DeSaveur 60- $461
-Total on 2
1.J.D. Johnson 133- $1257
2. Shane Hand 129- $960
3. Kade Wooten 128- $691
4. Chance Barnes 117- $461