Here are the final unofficial election results from the Laramie County Clerk's Office:

Unofficial Election Summary Report
2018 Partisan Primary Election
Laramie County, Wyoming
August 21, 2018
County City
Date:08/21/18
Time:21:22:35
Registered Voters 42654 - Cards Cast 22460 52.66% Num. Report Precinct 61 - Num. Reporting 61 100.00%

R-COMMISSIONER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 41279
M. LEE HASENAUER 5888 14.26%
LINDA HEATH 9072 21.98%
GUNNAR MALM 8379 20.30%
TOM SCRANTON 3619 8.77%
TROY THOMPSON 10325 25.01%
BOYD O. WIGGAM 3777 9.15%
Write-in Votes 219 0.53%

D-COMMISSIONER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 3359
LEE R. FILER 3261 97.08%
Write-in Votes 98 2.92%

R-CORONER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 16339
"MARTY" LUNA 5012 30.68%
BOB MARTIN 4125 25.25%
REBECCA REID 7182 43.96%
Write-in Votes 20 0.12%

D-CORONER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 124
Write-in Votes 124 100.00%

R-DIST ATTORNEY REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 14616
LEIGH ANNE MANLOVE 14473 99.02%
Write-in Votes 143 0.98%

D-DIST ATTORNEY DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 3238
LYNN BOAK 3199 98.80%
Write-in Votes 39 1.20%

R-SHERIFF REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 17118
DANNY GLICK 10237 59.80%
GREG TAYLOR 6855 40.05%
Write-in Votes 26 0.15%

D-SHERIFF DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 3194
JESS FRESQUEZ 3143 98.40%
Write-in Votes 51 1.60%

R-CLERK REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 16692
PAM GLICK 4552 27.27%
DEBRA LEE 12128 72.66%
Write-in Votes 12 0.07%

D-CLERK DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 97
Write-in Votes 97 100.00%

R-TREASURER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 15528
TRUDY L. EISELE 15468 99.61%
Write-in Votes 60 0.39%

D-TREASURER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 63
Write-in Votes 63 100.00%

R-ASSESSOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 14818
KENNETH GUILLE 14756 99.58%
Write-in Votes 62 0.42%

D-ASSESSOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 49
Write-in Votes 49 100.00%

R-CLERK OF COURT REP
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 18173/26154 69.5 %
Total Votes 14843
DIANE K. SANCHEZ 14797 99.69%
Write-in Votes 46 0.31%

D-CLERK OF COURT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 3981/9603 41.5 %
Total Votes 60
Write-in Votes 60 100.00%

COUNCIL WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 3512/7444 47.2 %
Total Votes 3072
STEFANIE BOSTER 470 15.30%
GREGG CRISP 302 9.83%
J.C. MANALO 186 6.05%
SCOTT D. ROYBAL 1461 47.56%
JESSICA SULLIVAN 632 20.57%
Write-in Votes 21 0.68%

COUNCIL WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 6430/10750 59.8 %
Total Votes 5644
RICK COPPINGER 2067 36.62%
MARK D. RINNE 3561 63.09%
Write-in Votes 16 0.28%

COUNCIL WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 4605/9624 47.8 %
Total Votes 4208
MICHELLE D. ALDRICH 686 16.30%
GEORGIA BROYLES 856 20.34%
ERIC CROSBY 314 7.46%
KEN A. ESQUIBEL 1123 26.69%
ASHLEY NOWLIN 239 5.68%
JACKSON QUICK 314 7.46%
JOE SHOGRIN 657 15.61%
Write-in Votes 19 0.45%

The county canvassing board will meet Friday, Aug. 24 at 2:30 p.m. to certify the results.